Kaimana - Raja Ampat South - Sorong

fri15novAll Daymon25Kaimana - Raja Ampat South - SorongNovember 15th - November 25th (11D10N)Starting from: $4,450 Availability: Available

Time

november 15 (Friday) - 25 (Monday)

Location

Raja Ampat

Starting from

$4,450

Availability

Available

Make your booking

Book your spot on our liveaboard. Instant confirmation!

Choose your cabin type.

Price $4.450$5.050

Choose Cabin
Inquire before buy

Itinerary

 

Kaimana – Sorong (11 days 10 nights)

Date

Location

Time

Activity

Note

Day 1

Kaimana

8:00

Welcome aboard+lite breakfast

12:00

Lite lunch

17:00

Check dive

19:00

Dinner

Day 2

Triton Bay

6:00

Wake up

6:30

Lite breakfast

7:00

Dive

@ Little Komodo

8:00

Breakfast

10:00

Dive

@ Bo’s Rainbow

12:00

Lunch

15:00

Dive

@ Christmas Rock

17:00

Snack time

18:00

Dive

@ Walker’s Reef

20:00

Dinner

Day 3

Triton Bay

5:00

Wake up

5:30

Lite breakfast

6:00

Dive

@ Bagan

7:00

Breakfast

9:00

Dive

@ Bagan

12:00

Lunch

15:00

Dive

@ Pinnacle Rambut Putih

17:00

Snack time

18:00

Dive

@ Namatota Reef

20:00

Dinner

Day 4

Momon

6:00

Wake up

6:30

Lite breakfast

7:00

Dive

@ Karang Paradise

8:00

Breakfast

9:00

Dive

@ Karang Paradise

11:00

Dive

@Bat Rock

12:00

Lunch

14:00

Visit waterfall then Sailing to Pisang

16 hours crossing

17:00

Snack time

20:00

Dinner

Day 5

Pulau Pisang

6:00

Wake up

6:30

Lite breakfast

7:00

Dive

@ Light House Wall

8:00

Breakfast

10:00

Dive

@ The Dome

12:00

Lunch

15:00

Dive

@ Seamount

17:00

Snack time then sailing to Misool

10 hours crossing

19:00

Dinner

Day 6

Misool

6:00

Wake up

6:30

Lite breakfast

7:00

Dive

@ Magic Mountain

8:00

Breakfast

10:00

Dive

@ Boo Window

12:00

Lunch

15:00

Dive

@ Nudi Rock

17:00

Snack time

18:00

Dive

@ Barracuda Rock

20:00

Dinner

Day 7

Misool

6:00

Wake up

6:30

Lite breakfast

7:00

Dive

@ Four King’s

8:00

Breakfast

10:00

Dive

@ Wedding Cake

12:00

Lunch

15:00

Dive

@ diving shop

17:00

Snack time and visit Love Lake

19:00

Dinner

Day 8

Misool

7:00

Wake up

7:30

Lite breakfast

8:00

Dive

@

puri pinnacle

9:00

Breakfast

10:00

Dive

@ farondi cave

12:00

Lunch and Sailing to Waisai

18 hours crossing

17:00

Snack time

19:00

Dinner

Day 9

Mansuar

6:00

Wake up

6:30

Lite breakfast

7:00

Dive

@ Cape Kri

8:00

Breakfast

10:00

Dive

@ Chiken Reef

12:00

Lunch

15:00

Dive

@ Sauwandarek Jetty

17:00

Snack time

18:00

Dive

@ Sauwandarek Jetty

20:00

Dinner

Day 10

Mioskon

6:00

Wake up

6:30

Lite breakfast

7:00

Dive

@ Blue Magic

8:00

Breakfast

10:00

Dive

@ Sardine Reef

12:00

Lunch

14:00

Sailing to Sorong

5 hours crossing

17:00

Snack time

19:00

Dinner

Day 11

Sorong

8:00

Breakfast

10:00

Check out

 

Health Guidelines for this Liveaboard

Temperature Checked At Entrance
Event Area Sanitized
Vaccination Required

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *